2022-2023 Catalog

Officers of Administration

Senior Leadership Team

Nicole Hurd

President

 

Craig Becker

Interim Vice President for Finance & Administration

Annette Diorio

Vice President for Campus Life

 

Peter Mackey

Acting Vice President for Marketing & Communications

 

Sherryta Freeman

Director of Athletics

 

John E. Meier

Provost

 

Krishna K. Memani

Chief Investment Officer

 

Leslie F. Muhlfelder

Vice President Human Resources / General Counsel

 

John L. O'Keefe

Vice President and Chief Information Officer

 

Kimberly A. Spang

Vice President for Development / College Relations

 

Forrest M. Stuart

Interim Vice President for Enrollment Management

 

Officers of Administration

 

Ryan Adams

Head Volleyball Coach

 

Randall E. Adamson

Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

 

Tracie M. Addy

Associate Dean for Faculty Support & Director, CITLS

 

Holly Akers

Associate Director of Employee Relations and Outreach

 

Alana M. Albus

Senior Associate Director, Gateway Counselor

 

Dysean J. Alexander

Assistant Director

 

Jason R. Alley

Director, Learning and Research Technologies

 

Presley Anderson

Admissions Counselor

 

Erwin K. Annulysse

Director Creative Services

 

Kathryn S. Antonioli

Administrative Budget Coordinator

 

Hollis R. Ashby

Artistic & Executive Director of the Performance Series

 

Adam Atkinson

Director of Photography

 

Janna M. Avon

Digital Initiatives Librarian

 

Cameron Ayers

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

 

Joshua K. Azer

Director of Athletic Development

 

Jonathan P. Bailey

Assistant Supervisor, Academic Custodians

 

Kylie T. Bailin

Director of Outreach and Access Services

 

McKenzie Baldorossi

Assistant Director, Merchandising

 

Jamie L. Baltz

Financial Aid Advisor Operations Manager

 

Jacob Bates

Associate Director, Student Involvement

 

Kevin Baumann

Assistant Head Coach Football

 

Matthew F. Bayly

Associate Director of Athletics for Holistic Wellness and Performance

 

Sarah Beck

Visual Resources Curator

 

Craig Becker

Associate Vice President for Finance & Business

 

Nicole Beckett

Associate Director of Public Service

 

Kathryn Bednarsky

Student Advocacy and Prevention Coordinator

 

Matthew C. Blackton

Web Designer

 

David J. Blasic

Athletic Business Manager

 

Allison Quensen Blatt

Operations Director, Women's Center

 

Janine C. Block

Assistant Director, International Student Services

 

Andrea L. Bohn

Assistant Vice President & Controller

 

Dennis L. Bohn

Head Men's Soccer Coach

 

Mark Bomgardner

Audio/Visual Support Tech

 

John P. Boyer

Assistant Director, Forensic Activities

 

Brianna C. Braswell

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

John M. Breiner

Staff Accountant-General Accounting

 

Donald R. Brinker

Supervisor / Mechanical Trades

 

Daniel Brown

Enrollment Data Analyst/Assoc. Dir of Enrollment Analytics

 

Dahne Brown-Boyer

Assistant Director of Compliance

 

Michael Buckler

System Admin/Cloud Engineer

 

Kenneth Burns

Assistant Director of Residence Life

 

Susan E. Burns

Assoc Dean of Admissions & Operations

 

Tracey L. Burton

Associate Controller

 

Katherine A. Butler

IT Director of Planning, Analysis & Communications

 

Ryan Callahan

Assistant Director of Facilities & Operations

 

Fernando Capula

Admissions Visitation Coordinator

 

Jolene Cardassi

Marketing Coordinator, Dyer Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship

 

Janine M. Casey

Director, Parent & Family Relations

 

Michael J. Chamberlain

Senior Director of Athletic Compliance & Student Athlete Development

 

Michael J. Chejlava

Instrumentation Specialist, Chemistry

 

Margie Cherry

Associate Director of Alumni Career Services

 

Mark Choquette

Assistant Director, Gateway Career Center

 

Michael Chovanes

Associate Director Facilities Operations

 

John H. Clark

Data Visualization and GIS Librarian / Digital Scholarship Services

 

Meade Clendaniel

Assistant Coach Football

 

Abigail E. Close
College Transition Specialist and Junior Class Dean

 

Brittany Clouser

Chemistry & Environmental Lab Specialist

 

Maria V. Colon

Administrative Coordinator, Provost Office

 

Dawn M. Comp

Senior Associate Athletic Trainer

 

Emily M. Considine

Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse

 

Timothy Cox

Dean of Advising

 

Rochelle G. Crozier

Assistant Director Recruiting Operations

 

Keith Cunard

Assistant Custodial Supervisor

 

Michele M. Curcio

Head Coach Track, Field, & Cross Country

 

James L. Dailey

Head Coach, Swimming

 

John Dailey

Investment Director

 

Melissa S. Dalrymple

Associate Director of Student Leadership & Involvement

 

Kia N. Damon-Olson

Women's Head Basketball Coach

 

Chad W. Davis

Executive Director of Development for Annual, Leadership and Maroon Club Giving

 

Arlina B. DeNardo

Director of Leadership Initiative & Senior Development Officer, Principal Gifts

 

Terri L. Deily

Assistant to the VP for Communications

 

Thomas DiMuzio

Assistant Coach Football

 

Nicole J. DiRado

Administrative Coordinator, International Affairs

 

Jennifer M. Dize

Assistant Dean of Students

 

Erin Dounelis

Staff Accountant, Tax & Treasury

 

John Drummond

Coordinator, General Biology Lab

 

Markus Dubischar

Dean of Curriculum

 

Jacinda Dunbar

Asst Coach Women's Basketball

 

Michael J. DuPaul

Asst Coach Cross Country and Track

 

Janemarie Duh

Identity Management Systems Architect

 

Sophia Eaton

Junior Accountant

 

Janice A. Egan

Director of Parent and Family Engagement and Philanthropy

 

Chelsea Emrick

Instructional Technologist

 

Traci Eschbach

Assistant Director Residence Life

 

Xiadong Fan

Lab Coordinator, Organic Chemistry

 

Bruce S. Ferretti

Executive Director of Facilities

 

Andrew S. Foster

Senior Associate Director, Athletics / Facilities & Operations

 

Jodi Fowler

Assistant Director, Civic Leadership Programs

 

Louise Frazier

Associate Director of Admissions

Jaison Freeman
Special Assistant to the VP Campus Life

 

Jodie A. Frey

Associate Dean & Director of Recreation Services

 

Jennifer M. Fronheiser

Associate Director, Donor Relations

 

Karina S. Fuentes

Associate Director of Intercultural Development

 

Charles G. Fulton 

Senior Web Applications Development

 

Elizabeth J. Fulton

Administrative Coordinator, Computer Science, Environmental Science, Hanson Center

 

Eugene A. Gabay

Senior Associate Director, Admissions

 

Melissa Garrison

Director of Counseling Services

 

Ashley M. Gerhart

Assistant Coach, Softball

 

Cara Gilpin

Assistant Director, Off-Campus & International Education

 

Simona Glaus

Coordinator of Health Professions Program

 

Julia A. Goldberg

Associate Dean of Advising & Co-Curricular Programs & Fellowships

 

Jeffrey E. Goldstein

Director of Health Services / College Physician

 

Peter R. Goode

Research Computing Systems Administrator

 

Amy A. Gordon

Faculty Services Consultant

 

Breanna Gorgy

Associate Registrar

 

Emily Graf

Web/Graphic/Interactive Designer

 

Alfred Greenbaum

Videographer

 

Kathy Griggs

Administrative Coordinator

Amy R. Gross

Associate Director, Alumni Relations

 

Judson Hall

Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

 

Matthew J. Hammerstone

Supervisor of Environmental, Health and Safety

 

Thomas C. Hampsey

Senior Executive Director, Research & Special Projects

 

Heather Hahn

Development Associate

 

Amanda Hanincik

Director of Educational Equity

 

Kevin G. Hardy

Senior Graphic Designer

 

Bryan R. Hay

Content Manager

 

Jalen Hayes

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

 

Stephanie A. Hayes

Senior Executive Director, Campaign & Advancement Operations

 

Terrence Haynes

Assistant Director, Residence Life

 

Austin Haytko

Campus Life Coordinator

 

Terese A. Heidenwolf

Director, Research & Instructional Services

 

Kevin J. Heil

Lieutenant, Public Safety

 

Jill E. Heilman

Associate Director, Academic Resource Hub

 

Alexandra M. Hendrickson

College Chaplain & Director of Religious and Spiritual Life

 

Brian M. Herr

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

 

Rebecca H. Heslin

Director of Prospect Management & Senior Research Officer

 

Emma Hetrick

College Writing Program Coordinator

 

Wendy Hill

Director, Hanson Center

 

Eileen Hoban

Nurse

 

Peter R. Hoernle

IT Infrastructure Manager

 

Anne M. Houston

Dean of Libraries

 

Kara M. Howe

Registrar

 

Karen A. Howell

Associate Director

 

Edward J. Hudock

Instructional Technology Systems Engineer

 

Scott R. Hummel

Professor and William A. Jeffers Director of the Engineering Division

 

Justine Itterly

Admissions Counselor

 

Mary E. Jackson

Director of Sponsored Research

 

Benjamin G. Jahre

Head of Electronic Resources

 

Alan R. Johnson

Desktop Engineer

 

Anthony Johnson

Assistant Coach Football

 

Charles Johnson

Assistant Soccer Coach

 

Michael Jordan

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

 

Robert N. Jones

Systems Administrator

 

Jason M. Kalb

Enterprise Application Administrator / DBA

 

Tingting Kang

Multi-Language Learner Support Specialist

 

Lisa A. Karam

Coordinator, Engineering Department

 

Jill T. Kauffman

Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources

 

Stephen M. Kauth

Supervisor, General Trades

 

Matthew K. Keefe

Director, Major Gifts

 

Brian Keifer

Network Systems Administrator

 

Rochelle A. Keesler

Director, Study Abroad Office

 

Larissa Kelleher

Assistant Director, Counseling Center

 

Richard J. Kelliher

Head Crew Club Coach

 

Scott Kennedy

Director of Facilities Operations

 

Daksha Khatri

Assistant Director Residence Life

 

Nicholas P. Kiel

Senior Financial Analyst

 

Steven Kinsey

Assistant Director Recreation Services

 

Megan L. Kintzer

Senior Director, Donor Relations

 

Thiana Kitrilakis

Administrative Operations Coordinator, Office of the CIO

Amy Klotz
Academic Finance & Resource Analyst

 

Chris J. Koch

Director, User Services

 

Katie Kolinski

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

 

David W. Kovach

Assistant Supervisor of Grounds

 

Kate Kresge

Assistant Director of Student Accounts

 

Stephen Kushner

Assistant Director of Annual and Leadership Giving

 

Philip J. LaBella

Director, Athletic Communications

 

Benjamin W. Landis

Associate DIrector, Annual & Leadership Giving

 

Celeste Langen

Assistant Director of Donor Relations

 

Thomas Lannon

Director of Special Collections

 

Holly L. Lantos

Assistant Vice President, Budget & Analytics

 

Cristie M. Lazart

Director of Human Resources / Benefits

 

Alexis Leon

Assistant Director, Experiential Learning

 

Fallyn Lee

Staff Psychologist

 

Thomas Lee, Jr.

Assistant Director, Gender & Sexuality Programs

 

Ellen C. Leslie

Executive Assistant to the President, President's Office

 

Ji J. Li

Senior DBA & Enterprise Application Administrator

 

Marat Litvan

Senior Enterprise Application Administrator & DBA

 

Thomas J. Lochner

Assistant Coach Women's Basketball

 

Kelly Luczkowiak

Assistant Director, Internal Communications

 

Maurice S. Luker

Executive Director of Foundation, Corporate and Government Relations

 

Jonathan Macasevich

User Services Specialist

 

Adam MacHose

Campus Technology Coordinator and Instructor, Film and Media Studies

 

Andrew J. Maciula

Production Manager, Williams Center for the Arts

 

Dale R. Mack

Print Production Manager / Graphic Designer

 

Shelby M. Maguire

Senior Associate Director Financial Aid

 

Adam Malantonio

Digital Initiatives Developer

 

Grace E. Marchena

Associate Director, Admissions

 

Mayra A. Marquez

Staff Accountant-Restricted Fund & Investment Accounting

 

Brittany Martin

Digital Content Manager

 

Ryan Mather

Assistant Coach Volleyball

 

Kathleen McConnell

Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse

 

Michael McGarvey

Assistant Head Coach, Men's Basketball

 

Michael B. McGeary

Assistant Supervisor, Special Events & Warehouse

 

Ashley Mendonca

Assistant Coach Field Hockey

 

Jeffrey D. Metz

Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid / Information Systems

 

James P. Meyer

Associate Director and Chief of Police

 

Robert J. Meyer

Manager, Off-Campus Properties

 

Vaughn E. Miller

Desktop Engineer

 

David Mills

Associate Director Admissions

 

Rachel N. Moeller

Executive Director, Diversity Initiatives

 

Steven M. Molinaro

Manager, Financial Information Systems

 

Chelsea Morrese
Associate Director Landis Center

 

Brandon D. Morris

Sophomore Class Dean

 

Scott D. Morse

Executive Director, Communications

 

Matthew A. Mowad

Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning, Athletics

 

Julie A. Mule

Senior Associate Director of Residence Life

 

Lynne A. Murray

Manager of Admissions Operations & Technology

 

Pamela Murray

Rare Books Cataloger/Metadata Librarian

 

Laura Mutchler

Financial Systems Analyst

 

Patrick J. Myers

Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse

 

Christopher T. Nadovich

Lab Director, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Delicia Nahman

Director of Sustainability

 

Katrin A. Neitz

Director Content Strategy


Kenneth J. Newquist

Director of Application and Integration Development

 

Susan L. Newquist

Associate Director of Admissions

 

Tiffany A. Nish

Associate Athletic Trainer

 

Tyler Noll

Assistant Coach/Video Coordinator Football

 

Jeffrey Norman

Teaching and Research Support Specialist

 

Cynthia Notaroberto

Administrative Coordinator, Film and Media Studies

 

Charlotte L. Nunes

Director, Digital Scholarship Services

 

Mary Ellen Nunes

Assistant Director of Development Data Solutions and Research

 

Erik Oakley

Director of Athletic Branding & Content Strategy

 

Sean O'Brien

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

 

Ellen J. O'Malley

Web Designer

 

Christine L. Oliver

Environment Health & Safety Specialist

 

Michael Oliver

Library Systems and Technology Manager

 

Brad M. Orey

Manager, Printing & Copy Services

 

Alexander E. Owens

Technical Director, Theater

 

Nicole Palmasano

Assistant Swim Coach

 

Joshua Parr

Food and Farm Manager

 

Darrell L. Parry

Course Materials Coordinator

 

Nadda N. Pavlinsky

Staff Assistant, Facilities Operations

 

Joel V. Pearce

Director of Technical Services and Systems, Libraries

 

Vanessa Pearson

Director of Student Involvement

 

Asmita C. Pendse

Assistant Director, Counseling Center

 

Angela Perkins

Research and Instruction Librarian

 

Debra G. Peterson

Assistant Supervisor of PM Custodians

 

Rebecca Pichetto

Divisional Operations Manager, Enrollment

 

Jennie Pinho

Lab Instructor and Instrument Support Specialist, Chemistry / Geology

 

Henry S. Placke

Director of Forensics & Mock Trial

Jerome Pleiss
Assistant Director Equipment Services

 

Stephen M. Plunkett

Director of Strength & Conditioning

 

Paulette R. Poloni

Executive Director IT Operations

Jody Poniatowski
Executive Assistant to the General Counsel

Amy Porter

Director of Strategic Partnerships and Senior Development Officer

 

Bruce B. Potts

Assistant Director of Athletic Peak Performance

 

Dana Potts

Assistant Director, Admissions

 

Nicole Prestiano

Assistant Coach of Women's Lacrosse

 

Michelle L. Pretopapa

Senior Assistant Director of Financial Aid

 

Cynthia A. Pursel

Environmental Health and Safety Specialist

 

Thomas S. Pursel

Supervisor, Steam Plant

 

Ana Ramirez Luhrs

Kirby Librarian and Head Librarian for JEDI Iniatives

 

Jessica Redding

Psychology Lab Coordinator

 

Judith A. Reed

Budget Manager

 

Patricia L. Reich

Procurement Director

 

Timothy J. Reilly

Head Coach, Baseball

 

Colton E. Reinholtz

Assistant Coach, Volleyball

 

Lisa Y. Rex

Director of Human Resources / Employment Specialist

 

Ricardo Reyes

Director of Galleries

 

Grace E. Reynolds

Acting Associate Dean of Students/Director of Residence Life

 

Ryan Ricci

Assistant Baseball Coach

 

Theresa K. Richter

Senior Manager of Scheduling & Events Planning

 

Caroline Riepenhoff

Assistant Athletic Director for Student Athlete Development

 

Saiyid A. Rizvi

Administrative Sabbatical

 

Rachel A. Robbins

Capital Financial Analyst

 

Gabriel J. Robinson

Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

 

Jennifer S. Rock

Associate Vice President of Development & Donor Engagement

 

Ryan Roeder

Assistant Coach Football

 

Sandra Rogers

Operations Manager

 

Debbora Romig

Director of Student Accounts

 

Rebecca L. Rosenbauer

Engineering Computing Coordinator

 

John N. Sabino

Video Production Manager

 

Michael Saint Germain

Assistant Coach Football

 

J. Gail Salter

Lab Coordinator, General Chemistry

 

Joseph E. Samaritano

Director of Gift Planning

 

Brian Samble

Dean of Students

 

Jade L. Saybolt

Associate Director, Admissions

 

Jodi D. Schluter

Physician Assistant

 

Geoffrey G. Schoeneck

Disbursement Manager

 

Renee Scholtz

HRIS Manager

 

Melissa A. Schultz

Director, Strategic Projects and Gateway Career Counselor

 

Gregory Scofield

Business Services Director

 

Michael W. Scott

Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach

 

Alma R. Scott-Buczak

Associate Vice President for Human Resources

 

Jeffrey Sejour

Assistant Coach Football

 

Christopher Selena

Associate Dean of Advising & Co-Curricular Programs, Sr. Class Dean

 

Andrew T. Seumalo

Assistant Coach Football

 

Rebecca Shafer

Assistant Director, Gateway Career Center

 

Catherine J. Shankweiler

Database & Special Projects Coordinator

 

Scott Shelley

Lab Coordinator, Physics

 

Shannon Sigafoos

Content Manager

 

Jason L. Simms

Manager of Research and High Performing Computing

 

Dawn M. Sisson

Payroll Administrator

 

Adam Smith

Electronic Systems & Robotics Lab Specialist

 

Millicent Smith

Academic Project Coordinator

 

Samantha Smith

Sustainability Outreach and Engagement Manager

 

Jill E. Snyder

Associate Director, Facilities Finance

 

Marvin Snyder

Supervisor, Engineering

 

Ryan D. Snyder

Business Services Senior Associate

 

Brittany A. Soda

Social Media Manager

 

Jill L. Spotz

Director of Development Communications

 

Michael Statham

Head Women's Soccer Coach

 

Adam S. Stauffer

Associate Vice President for Development

 

Abigail Steinly

Assistant Director Annual Fund, Student, Young Alumni

 

Elaine M. Stomber

College Archivist

 

Jennifer J. Stone

Head Field Hockey Coach

 

Forrest M. Stuart

Assistant Vice President for Financial Aid

 

Martha L. Sullivan

Assistant Director HUB & Accessibility Services

 

Michael Summers

Associate Vice President, Gateway Career Center

 

Hannah E. Tatu

User Services Specialist

 

William G. Thompson

Director of Digital Infrastructure

 

James Toia

Director, Community Arts Program

 

Christiane C. Tomik

Senior Associate Director, Alumni Relations

 

Simon T. Tonev

Director of Institutional Research

 

Aimee Torrisi

Administrative Coordinator, Board of Trustees and Regional Councils

 

Mary T. Toulouse

Director, Language Resource Center

 

Tammy Trach

HR Administrator

 

Jeffrey E. Troxell

Director of Public Safety

 

John Troxell

Head Coach Football

 

Cristina K. Usino

Associate Director of Admissions for Multicultural Recruitment & College Access

 

Ralph C. Van Ormer

Head Tennis Coach

 

Robert T. VanBlargan

Senior Manager, Advancement Information Systems

 

Marlene Vant Hoogt

Executive Assistant to the Provost

 

Stella Varkanis

Content Manager

 

Carl F. Waldbieser

Systems Programmer

 

Emily L. Walker

Assistant Director of Major Gifts

 

Joshua Walker

Associate Director, Employee Relations and Outreach

 

Laura L. Wallace

Assistant Director, Gateway Career Center

 

Maureen Walz Boehmer

Director, Special Programs

 

Jeffrey J. Weed

Supervisor of Grounds

 

Billie L. Weiss

Ticket and Promotions Manager

 

Tina M. Werkheiser

Senior Applications Analyst

 

Todd Werkheiser

Custodial Supervisor

 

Lori L. Wiesner

Office Manager, Investment Division

 

Mary Wilford-Hunt

Senior Associate Director of Corporate, Foundation, and Government Relations

 

Donte Wilkins

Assistant Coach Football

 

Kathleen J. Williams

Associate Dean Admissions

 

Nancy L. Williams

Assistant to the Provost

 

John Wilson

Lab Coordinator

 

Stephen R. Wilson

Executive Director, Marketing

 

Lijuan Xu

Associate Director of Research & Instructional Services

 

Timothy Yale

Integrations Architect

 

Karen Yaskanin-Jones

Human Resources and Tuition Coordinator

 

Sarah Ye

Administrative Coordinator

 

Sarah M. Yencha

Project Director, Dean of the College

 

Darlene A. Yost

Payroll Administrator/Students

 

Robert M. Young

Director of Intercultural Development


William Yox

Desktop Engineer

 

Li Zhao

Investment Director

 

Nora L. Zimmerman

Digital Repository Librarian