Skip to Main Content

2019-2020 Catalog

Officers of Administration

Officers of Administration

 

Ryan Adams

Head Volleyball Coach

 

Tracie M. Addy

Associate Dean for Faculty Support & Director, CITLS

 

Holly Akers

Associate Director of Employee Relations and Outreach

 

Alana M. Albus

Senior Associate Director, Gateway Counselor

 

Dysean J. Alexander

Admissions Counselor

 

Jason R. Alley

Director, Learning and Research Technologies

 

Erwin K. Annulysse

Director of Digital Communications

 

Kathryn S. Antonioli

Administrative Budget Coordinator

 

Hollis R. Ashby

Artistic & Executive Director of the Performance Series

 

Larissa Atkins

Staff Psychologist

 

Janna M. Avon

Digital Initiatives Librarian

 

Daniel Ayala

Associate Director, Student Involvement


Joshua K. Azer

Director of Athletic Development

 

Charles O. Bachman

Senior Associate Director

 

Jonathan P. Bailey

Assistant Supervisor, Academic Custodians

 

Kylie T. Bailin

Director of Outreach and Access Services

 

Jamie L. Baltz

Financial Aid Advisor Operations Manager

 

Ryan S. Bartel

Assistant Coach - Football (Tight Ends)

 

Matthew F. Bayly

Director, Sports Medicine / Head Athletic Trainer

 

Kimberly A. Beasley

Development and Athletics Project Specialist

 

Craig Becker

Associate Vice President for Finance & Business

 

Francis A. Benginia

Registrar

 

Greta K. Bergstresser

Technology Training Coordinator

 

Scott Bieda

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

 

Matthew C. Blackton

Web Designer

 

David J. Blasic

Athletic Business Manager

 

Allison Quensen Blatt

Operations Director, Women's Center

 

David A. Block 

Associate Director and Managing Editor of Communications

 

Janine C. Block

Assistant Director, International Student Services

 

Amy S. Blythe

Director of Parent & Family Relations 

 

Andrea L. Bohn

Assistant Vice President & Controller

 

Dennis L. Bohn

Head Men's Soccer Coach

 

Mark Bomgardner

Audio/Visual Support Tech

 

John F. Bonge

Assistant Director of Football Operations

 

John P. Boyer

Assistant Director, Forensic Activities

 

Brianna C. Braswell

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

John M. Breiner

Staff Accountant-General Accounting

 

Donald R. Brinker

Assistant Supervisor / Mechanical Trades

 

Jessica A. Brown

Director of Educational Equity

 

Dahne Brown-Boyer

Assistant Director of Compliance

 

Diane Bryant

Student Administrator

 

Michael Buckler

System Admin/Cloud Engineer

 

Kenneth Burns

Assistant Director of Residence Life

 

Susan E. Burns

Assoc Dean of Admissions & Operations

 

Justin C. Burrell

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

 

Mervin A. Burton

Investment Director

 

Tracey L. Burton

Associate Controller

 

Katherine A. Butler

IT Director of Planning, Analysis & Communications

 

Jolene Cardassi

Administrative Coordinator, Dyer Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship

 

David Carr

Operations Manager, Public Safety

 

Janine M. Casey

Associate Director, Alumni Relations

 

Chelsea Cefalu

Assistant Director of Community Based Learning & Research

 

Michael J. Chamberlain

Associate Director of Compliance & Student Athlete Development

 

Jorge E. Chapoy

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

 

Michael J. Chejlava

Instrumentation Specialist, Chemistry

 

Margie Cherry

Associate Director of Alumni Career Services

 

Mark Choquette

Assistant Director, Gateway Career Center

 

John R. Chunko

Supervisor of Custodians

 

John H. Clark

Data Visualization and GIS Librarian / Digital Scholarship Services

 

Brittany Clouser

Chemistry & Environmental Lab Specialist

 

Roger B. Clow

Assistant Vice President, VP Communications

 

Maria V. Colon

Administrative Coordinator, Provost Office

 

Dawn M. Comp

Senior Associate Athletic Trainer

 

Emily M. Considine

Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse

 

Charles J. Corsi

Manager, College Store

 

Timothy Cox

Associate Dean / Jr & Sr. Class Dean

 

Mario A. Cozzubbo

Associate Director of Plant for Trades

 

Rochelle G. Crozier

Assistant Director Recruiting Operations

 

Michele M. Curcio

Head Coach Track, Field, & Cross Country

 

Yusuf S. Dahl

Bradbury Dyer III ’64 Director of Innovation and Entrepreneurship

 

James L. Dailey

Head Coach, Swimming

 

Lorena C. Daley

Investment Operations Manager

 

Melissa S. Dalrymple

Assistant Director of Student Leadership & Involvement

 

Sarah K. Dalrymple

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

 

Erik Daly

Coordinator of Aquatics & Intramural Sports

 

Kia N. Damon-Olson

Women's Head Basketball Coach

 

Chad W. Davis

Director of Development for Annual, Leadership and Maroon Club Giving

 

Caitlyn R. de la Haba

Head Softball Coach

 

Arlina B. DeNardo

Director of Leadership Initiative & Senior Development Officer, Principal Gifts

 

Terri L. Deily

Assistant to the VP for Communications

 

Pamela DiMartile

Program Manager, Dyer Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship

 

Nicole J. DiRado

Administrative Coordinator, International Affairs

 

Jennifer M. Dize

Assistant Dean of Students

 

Lauren A. Dow

Director of Major Gifts

 

Michael J. DuPaul

Asst Coach Cross Country and Track

 

Janemarie Duh

Identity Management Systems Architect

 

Jarren L. Dyson

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

 

Sophia Eaton

Junior Accountant

 

Janice A. Egan

Director of Parent and Family Engagement and Philanthropy

 

Nora L. Egloff

Digital Repository Librarian

 

Chelsea Emrick

Administrative Coordinator, Health Professions Program

 

Elias Falconi

Computer Systems Lab Coordinator

 

Bruce S. Ferretti

Executive Director of Facilities

 

Jacob Flaherty

Assistant Football Coach

 

Andrew S. Foster

Associate Director, Athletics / Facilities & Operations

 

Gregory Frantz

Assistant Football Coach

 

Matthew J. Frantz

Associate Athletic Trainer

 

Louise Frazier

Associate Director of Admissions

 

Sherryta Freeman

Director of Athletics

 

Jodie A. Frey

Associate Dean & Director of Recreation Services

 

Jennifer M. Fronheiser

Assistant Director, Donor Relations

 

Karina S. Fuentes

Assistant Director of Intercultural Development

 

Charles G. Fulton 

Senior Web Applications Development

 

Elizabeth J. Fulton

Administrative Coordinator, Computer Science, Environmental Science, Hanson Center

 

Eugene A. Gabay

Senior Associate Director, Admissions

 

John M. Garrett

Head Football Coach

 

Melissa Garrison

Director of Counseling Services

 

Ashley M. Gerhart

Assistant Coach, Softball

 

James G. Gilchrist

Director of Football Operations

 

Simona Glaus

Coordinator of Health Professions Program

 

Riley E. Godshall

Campus Life Fellow

 

Julia A. Goldberg

Associate Dean of Advising & Co-Curricular Programs & Fellowships

 

Jeffrey E. Goldstein

Director of Health Services / College Physician

 

Peter R. Goode

User Services Specialist

 

Amy A. Gordon

Faculty Services Consultant

 

Jerome E. Griffin

Senior Director of Admissons

 

Amy R. Gross

Associate Director, Alumni Relations

 

Judson Hall

Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

 

Matthew J. Hammerstone

Supervisor of Environmental, Health and Safety

 

Thomas C. Hampsey

Senior Executive Director, Research & Special Projects

 

Kevin G. Hardy

Senior Graphic Designer

 

David Haste

Assistant Manager, College Store

 

Bryan R. Hay

Writer, Editorial Services

 

Stephanie A. Hayes

Executive Director, Campaign & Advancement Operations

 

Terrence Haynes

Assistant Director, Residence Life

 

Terese A. Heidenwolf

Director, Research & Instructional Services

 

Kevin J. Heil

Lieutenant, Public Safety

 

Jill E. Heilman

Associate Director, Academic Resource Hub

 

Alexandra M. Hendrickson

College Chaplain & Director of Religious and Spiritual Life

 

Brian M. Herr

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

 

Rebecca H. Heslin

Director of Prospect Management & Senior Research Officer

 

Jaclyn K. Hibbs

Assistant Coach Field Hockey

 

Carolyn C. Hill

Recreation Services Coordinator

 

Lori F. Hixon

Director of Presidential Communications

 

Peter R. Hoernle

IT Infrastructure Manager

 

Janice E. Hoffman

Manager, Human Resources Information Systems

 

Seth Holiday

Assistant Equipment Manager, Athletics

 

Anne M. Houston

Dean of Libraries

 

Kara M. Howe

Associate Registrar

 

Karen A. Howell

Associate Director

 

Edward J. Hudock

Instructional Technology Systems Engineer

 

Scott R. Hummel

Professor and William A. Jeffers Director of the Engineering Division

 

G. C. Hunt

Assistant Vice President, Dean of Students

 

Devin K. Hussong

Staff Counselor

 

Matthew S. Hyde

Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management / Dean of Admissions

 

Mary E. Jackson

Director of Sponsored Research

 

Benjamin G. Jahre

Head of Electronic Resources

 

Natalie Jarrett

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

 

Alan R. Johnson

Desktop Engineer

 

Robert N. Jones

Systems Administrator

 

Jason M. Kalb

Enterprise Application Administrator / DBA

 

Daniel C. Kampsen

Assistant Director of International & Off-Campus Education

 

Katherine D. Kaneps

Executive Assistant to the President

 

Tingting Kang

Multi-Language Learner Support Specialist

 

Lisa A. Karam

Coordinator, Engineering Department

 

Chris G. Katsifis

Assistant Director, Annual & Leadership Giving:  Leadership Giving Officer

 

Jill T. Kauffman

Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources

 

Stephen M. Kauth

Assistant Supervisor, General Trades

 

Matthew K. Keefe

Assistant Director, Major Gifts

 

Rochelle A. Keesler

Director, Study Abroad Office

 

Richard J. Kelliher

Head Crew Club Coach

 

Dana M. Kellogg

Associate Director of Stewardship

 

Scott Kennedy

Director of Facilities Operations

 

Nicholas P. Kiel

Senior Financial Analyst

 

Joseph A. Kinney

Head Baseball Coach

 

Megan L. Kintzer

Director of Donor Relations

 

Thiana Kitrilakis

Administrative Operations Coordinator, Office of the CIO

 

Amy N. Klotz

Academic Finance & Resource Analyst

 

Donna M. Kneule

Director of Design Services

 

Chris J. Koch

Director, User Services

 

Katie Kolinski

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

 

David W. Kovach

Assistant Supervisor of Grounds

 

Philip J. LaBella

Director, Athletic Communications

 

Benjamin W. Landis

Assistant Director of Major Gifts

 

Holly L. Lantos

Assistant Vice President, Budget & Analytics

 

Cristie M. Lazart

Associate Director of Human Resources/Benefits

 

Ellen C. Leslie

Administrative Coordinator, Finance & Administration

 

Ji J. Li

Senior DBA & Enterprise Application Administrator

 

Marat Litvan

Senior Enterprise Application Adminstrator & DBA

 

Thomas J. Lochner

Assistant Coach Women's Basketball

 

Brian M. Ludrof

Director of Creative Media, Athletic Communications

 

Maurice S. Luker

Executive Director of Foundation, Corporate and Government Relations

 

Wali Lundy

Assistant Football Coach - Running Backs

 

Adam MacHose

Campus Technology Coordinator and Instructor, Film and Media Studies

 

Andrew J. Maciula

Production Manager, Williams Center for the Arts

 

Dale R. Mack

Print Production Manager/Graphic Designer

 

Shelby M. Maguire

Senior Associate Director Financial Aid

 

Adam Malantonio

Digital Initiatives Developer

 

Grace E. Marchena

Assistant Director, Admissions

 

Mayra A. Marquez

Staff Accountant-Restricted Fund & Investment Accounting

 

Tommaso R. Marsella

Associate Director, Annual & Leadership Giving

 

Kathleen McConnell

Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse

 

Douglas A. McFadden

Assistant Football Coach/Special Teams

 

Michael B. McGeary

Assistant Supervisor, Special Events & Warehouse

 

Kaitlyn M. McKittrick

Deputy Director of Athletics/SWA

 

Cassandra J. Mesko

Associate Director of Major Gifts

 

Jeffrey D. Metz

Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid / Information Systems

 

James P. Meyer

Associate Director and Chief of Police

 

Robert J. Meyer

Manager, Off-Campus Properties

 

Paul H. Miller

Visual Resources Curator

 

Vaughn E. Miller

Desktop Engineer

 

Victoria R. Miller

Administrative Coordinator, Development / College Relations

 

Lisa A. Miskelly

Assistant Director of Food & Farm

 

Rachel N. Moeller

Executive Director, Alumni Relations

 

Steven M. Molinaro

Manager, Financial Information Systems

 

Brandon D. Morris

Class Dean/Fellowships Advisor

 

Scott D. Morse

Senior Director of Communications for Campus Life & Athletics

 

Matthew A. Mowad

Assistant Director of Strength & Conditioning, Athletics

 

Julie A. Mule

Senior Associate Director of Residence Life

 

Lynne A. Murray

Manager of Admissions Operations & Technology

 

Pamela Murray

Rare Books Cataloger/Metadata Librarian

 

Kerry L. Myers

Assistant Supervisor of Residence Hall Custodians

 

Patrick J. Myers

Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse

 

Christopher T. Nadovich

Lab Director, Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Delicia Nahman

Director of Sustainability

 

Katrin A. Neitz

Content Strategist


Kenneth J. Newquist

Director, Web Application Development

 

Susan L. Newquist

Associate Director of Admissions

 

Tiffany A. Nish

Associate Athletic Trainer

 

Cynthia Notaroberto

Administrative Coordinator, Film and Media Studies

 

Ashli M. Novak

Graphic Designer

 

Charlotte L. Nunes

Director, Digital Scholarship Services

 

Francis B. O'Hanlon

Head Men's Basketball Coach

 

Ellen J. O'Malley

Web Designer

 

Michiko Okaya

Director of Lafayette Art Galleries

 

Michael B. Olin

Interim Dean of Academic Advising & Co-Curricular Programs

 

Christine L. Oliver

Environment Health & Safety Specialist

 

Brad M. Orey

Manager, Printing & Copy Services

 

Alexander E. Owens

Technical Director, Theater


Christian A. Pace

Assistant Football Coach

 

Tony E. Pace

Associate Director of Admissions for Strategic Initiatives

 

Darrell L. Parry

Course Materials Coordinator

 

Nadda N. Pavlinsky

Staff Assistant, Facilities Operations

 

Joel V. Pearce

Head of Technical Services, Libraries

 

Asmita C. Pendse

Staff Counselor

 

Angela Perkins

Research and Instruction Librarian

 

Debra G. Peterson

Assistant Supervisor of PM Custodians

 

Jennifer Philburn

Director of Marketing for Lafayette Arts

 

Rebecca Pichetto

Assistant Director of Admissions for Visitation & Events

 

Jennie Pinho

Lab Instructor and Instrument Support Specialist, Chemistry / Geology

 

Henry S. Placke

Director of Forensics & Mock Trial

 

Stephen M. Plunkett

Director of Strength & Conditioning

 

Paulette R. Poloni

Director of EDMS 

 

Bruce B. Potts

Assistant Director of Athletic Peak Performance

 

Cory L. Pressl

Assistant Director of Admissions

 

Nicole Prestiano

Assistant Coach of Women's Lacrosse

 

Michelle L. Pretopapa

Senior Assistant Director of Financial Aid

 

Cynthia A. Pursel

Environmental Health and Safety Specialist

 

Thomas S. Pursel

Supervisor, Steam Plant

 

Andrew M. Radomicki

Assistant Coach of Men's Basketball

 

Ana Ramirez Luhrs

Kirby Librarian

 

Judith A. Reed

Budget Manager

 

Patricia L. Reich

Procurement Director

 

Timothy J. Reilly

Assistant Baseball Coach

 

Colton E. Reinholtz

Assistant Coach, Volleyball

 

Lisa Y. Rex

Director of Human Resources / Employment Specialist

 

Grace E. Reynolds

Acting Associate Dean of Students/Director of Residence Life

 

Theresa K. Richter

Manager of Scheduling & Events Planning

 

Sheryl A. Riddlestorffer

Office Manager, Enrollment Services 

 

Caroline Riepenhoff

Assistant Athletic Director for Student Athlete Development

 

Saiyid A. Rizvi

Administrative Sabbatical

 

Rachel A. Robbins

Senior Accountant

 

Kendall A. Roberson

Sustainability Fellow

 

William G. Roberts

Director of Men's Lacrosse Operations

 

Gabriel J. Robinson

Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

 

Jennifer S. Rock

Assistant Vice President of Development & Donor Engagement

 

Manuel Rojas

Assistant Football Coach

 

Rebecca L. Rosenbauer

Engineering Computing Coordinator

 

John N. Sabino

Video Production Manager

 

Joseph E. Samaritano

Director of Gift Planning

 

Jade L. Saybolt

Assistant Director, Admissions

 

Abigail E. Schaffer

College Transition Coordinator

 

Jodi D. Schluter

Physician Assistant

 

Michael Schoenagel

Network Adminstrator

 

Geoffrey G. Schoeneck

Disbursement Manager

 

Renee Scholtz

IT Business Analyst

 

Melissa A. Schultz

Senior Associate Director, Gateway Career Center

 

Gregory Scofield

Business Services Director

 

Michael W. Scott

Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach

 

Alma R. Scott-Buczak

Associate Vice President for Human Resources

 

Christopher Selena

Associate Dean of Advising & Co-Curricular Programs / Director of Academic Resource Hub

 

Andrew T. Seumalo

Assistant Coach Football

 

Catherine J. Shankweiler

Database & Special Projects Coordinator

 

Steven K. Shankweiler

Assistant Football Coach - Quarterbacks

 

Jason L. Simms

Manager of Research and High Performing Computing

 

Dawn M. Sisson

Payroll Administrator

 

Jill E. Snyder

Associate Director, Facilities Finance

 

Marvin Snyder

Supervisor, Engineering

 

Ryan D. Snyder

Associate Financial Analyst, Finance & Business

 

Brittany A. Soda

Social Media Manager

 

Jill L. Spotz

Director of Development Communications

 

Michael Statham

Head Women's Soccer Coach

 

Adam S. Stauffer

Associate Vice President for Development

 

Douglas R. Stewart

IT Business Analyst

 

Elaine M. Stomber

College Archivist

 

Jennifer J. Stone

Head Field Hockey Coach

 

Forrest M. Stuart

Assistant Vice President for Financial Aid

 

Martha L. Sullivan

Assistant Director HUB & Accessibility Services

 

Michael Summers

Assistant Vice President, Gateway Career Center

 

Laura J. Syvertson

Staff Counselor

 

Hannah E. Tatu

User Services Specialist

 

John C. Tatu

Writing Associate Coordinator

 

Grayson L. Thompson

Assistant Director Intercultural Development/Gender & Sexuality Program

 

William G. Thompson

Director of Digital Infrastructure

 

James Toia

Director, Community Arts Program

 

Christiane C. Tomik

Senior Associate Director, Alumni Relations

 

Simon T. Tonev

Director of Institutional Research

 

Aimee Torrisi

Secretary, Office of the President

 

Mary T. Toulouse

Director, Language Resource Center

 

Jeffrey E. Troxell

Director of Public Safety

 

Timothy J. Uhrich

Assistant Director, Residence Life

 

Cristina K. Usino

Associate Director of Admissions for Multicultural Recruitment & College Access

 

Bess C. Van Asselt

Associate Director, CITLS

 

Ralph C. Van Ormer

Head Tennis Coach

 

Robert T. VanBlargan

Senior Manager, Advancement Information Systems

 

Kevin A. Vogrin

Photographer and Videographer

 

Alissa M. Vreeland

Student Wellness & Support Coordinator

 

Carl F. Waldbieser

Systems Programmer

 

Emily L. Walker

Assistant Director of Major Gifts

 

Laura L. Wallace

Assistant Director, Gateway Career Counselor

 

Maureen Walz Boehmer

Director, Special Programs

 

Jeffrey J. Weed

Supervisor of Grounds

 

Leszek C. Wegrzynowicz

Photographer and Videographer

 

Billie L. Weiss

Ticket and Promotions Manager

 

Brian A. Wells

Assistant Director of Equipment Services

 

Tina M. Werkheiser

Senior Applications Analyst

 

Michelle L. West

Executive Assistant to the Provost

 

Lori L. Wiesner

Office Manager, Investment Division

 

Mary Wilford-Hunt

Senior Associate Director of Corporate, Foundation, and Government Relations

 

Alison P. Williams

Administrative Coordinator, Study Abroad Office

 

Kathleen J. Williams

Associate Director of Admissions

 

Nancy L. Williams

Assistant to the Provost

 

Stephen R. Wilson

Executive Director Editorial Services

 

David L. Woglom

Associate Director for Public Service

 

George A. Xiques

Assistant Director, Facilities Operations

 

Lijuan Xu

Associate Director of Research & Instructional Services

 

Richard T. Yahner

Assistant Football Coach

 

Timothy Yale

Integrations Architect

 

Karen Yaskanin-Jones

Human Resources Administrator and Tuition Coordinator

 

Sarah M. Yencha

Project Director, Dean of the College

 

Darlene A. Yost

Payroll Administrator/Students

 

Robert M. Young

Associate Director, Annual & Leadership Giving


William Yox

Desktop Engineer

 

Li Zhao

Investment Associate

 

Andrew M. Zito

Web Developer